Intermediates 2019-20 Fixtures

First Match: 09:30 am Kick-Off
Second Match: 10:30 am Kick-Off
Third Match: 11:30 am Kick-Off

Fixtures - First Half of Season

All fixtures are played on Pitch 7

In line with the FA Youth Development Programme the Intermediate League will be a non competitive league and as such we will not be publishing any league results. The Cup Competition will competitive.

7th September 2019

West Sutton Warriors

v Cotswold Casuals

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v Matlock Marauders

Nonsuch Knights

v Lumley Leopards
 .
14th September 2019

Matlock Marauders

v

Nonsuch Knights

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

West Sutton Warriors

Cotswold Casuals

 v

Lumley Leopards
 .
21st September 2019

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

Lumley Leopards

Cotswold Casuals

v

Nonsuch Knights

Matlock Marauders

v

West Sutton Warriors
 .
28th September 2019
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
 1st Round 1st Leg
 Cotswold Casuals  1 v  4 West Sutton Warriors
Matlock Marauders  3 v  0 Nonsuch Knights
Lumley Leopards  6 v 4 St Dunstan’s Dynamos
.
5th October 2019

Nonsuch Knights

v

West Sutton Warriors

Matlock Marauders

v

Lumley Leopards

Cotswold Casuals

v

St Dunstan’s Dynamos
.
 12th October 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
 1st Round 2nd Leg

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

 3

v

 4 Nonsuch Knights

Matlock Marauders

 1

v

6 Cotswold Casuals

Lumley Leopards

2

v

 0 West Sutton Warriors
 .
19th October 2019

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

Nonsuch Knights

Lumley Leopards

v

West Sutton Warriors

Matlock Marauders

v

Cotswold Casuals
 .
26th October 2019

Cotswold Casuals

v

Lumley Leopards

West Sutton Warriors

v

Nonsuch Knights

Matlock Marauders

v

St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 .
2nd November 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup  1st Round 3rd Leg

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

P

v

P Matlock Marauders

West Sutton Warriors

P

v

P Nonsuch Knights

Cotswold Casuals

 P

v

P Lumley Leopards
9th November 2019
Matlock Marauders v Lumley Leopards
Nonsuch Knights v Cotswold Casuals
West Sutton Warriors v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 .
16th November 2019
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
1st Round 4th Leg
West Sutton Warriors 1

v

7 St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Lumley Leopards 1

v

1 Matlock Marauders
Cotswold Casuals 1

v

0 Nonsuch Knights
 .
23rd November 2019
Cotswold Casuals P v  P St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Matlock Marauders  P v P West Sutton Warriors
Lumley Leopards P v P Nonsuch Knights
30th November 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup  1st Round 3rd Leg
St Dunstan’s Dynamos  3   v  7 Matlock Marauders
West Sutton Warriors 3   v  2 Nonsuch Knights
Cotswold Casuals  2   v  0 Lumley Leopards
7th December 2019
Cotswold Casuals  v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Matlock Marauders  v West Sutton Warriors
Lumley Leopards  v Nonsuch Knights

Fixtures - Second Half of Season

14th December 2019
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
       1st Round 5th Leg
                                                    Lumley Leopards
P   v P  Nonsuch Knights
                                            St Dunstan’s Dynamos P   v P Cotswold Casuals
                                                  Matlock Marauders P   v P West Sutton Warriors
 .
21st & 28th December 2019 No Football
4th January 2020 
West Sutton Warriors v Lumley Leopards
Nonsuch. Knights v Cotswold Casuals
Matlock Marauders v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
11th January 2020Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup   1st Round 5th Leg
Nonsuch Knights  2 v 1 Lumley Leopards
Cotswold Casuals  4 v 2 St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Matlock Marauders  0 v  3 West Sutton Warriors
18th January 2020        
 St Dunstan’s Dynamos v Nonsuch Knights
 Lumley Leopards v West Sutton Warriors
 Cotswold Casuals v Matlock Marauders
       
25th January 2020
     
West Sutton Warriors
v Cotswold Casuals
St Dunstan’s Dynamos v  Lumley Leopards
Nonsuch Knights v  Matlock Marauders
1st February 2020
       
Nonsuch Knights v West Sutton Warriors
 St Dunstan’s Dynamos v Matlock Marauders
 Lumley Leopards v Cotswold Casuals
 .        
8th February 2020
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
       Semi Final
9:30am                                       Matlock Marauders 2 v 2  Lumley Leopards (after extra time, Lumley Leopards win 4-3 on penalties)
11:00am                                    West Sutton Warriors  1 v 3  Cotswold Casuals
       
15th February 2019
     
Lumley Leopards
v Matlock Marauders
Cotswold Casuals
v Nonsuch Knights
St Dunstan’s Dynamos
v West Sutton Warriors
 .        
22nd February 2020
       
St Dunstan’s Dynamos
v Cotswold Casuals
West Sutton Warriors
v Matlock Marauders
Nonsuch Knights
v Lumley Leopards
29th February 2020
Cotswold Casuals v Matlock Marauders
West Sutton Warriors v Nonsuch Knights
St Dunstan’s Dynamos v Lumley Leopards
7th March 2020
West Sutton Warriors v Lumley Leopards
Matlock Marauders v Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
14th March 2020  20 mins each way
10:50am                                Lumley Leopards v Matlock Marauders
11:40am                                Cotswold Casuals v Nonsuch Knights
12:30am                        St Dunstan’s Dynamos v West Sutton Warriors
21st March 2020
Cotswold Casuals v West Sutton Warriors
Lumley Leopards v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Nonsuch Knights v Matlock Marauders
28th March 2020
Lumley Leopards v Nonsuch Knights
West Sutton Warriors v Matlock Marauders
Cotswold Casuals v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
4th April 2020
Matlock Marauders v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Lumley Leopards v Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights v West Sutton Warriors
11th April 2020 Easter Weekend
18th April 2020
West Sutton Warriors v Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Lumley Leopards v Matlock Marauders
25th April 2020  Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup Final
 Lumley Leopards v  Cotswold Casuals
Be Sociable, Share!