Intermediates 2016-17 Contacts, Fixtures and Results

First Match: 09:30 am Kick-Off
Second Match: 10:30 am Kick-Off
Third Match: 11:30 am Kick-Off

Manager Contact Numbers

Cotswold Casuals Lumley Leopards
Simon Maynard 07956 899023 Jonathan Neighbour 07909 821860
Stephen Simmons 8644 9382 Scott Lane 8644 5879
   
Matlock Marauders Nonsuch Knights
Tony Taibi 01737 351274 Paul Mayers 8641 6693
Nicholas Ilic 07504 415185
St Dunstans Dynamos West Sutton Warriors
Dave Doran 07910 482118 Theo Mathias 07958 312470
Andrew Jasper 8643 3972 Sam Edmonds 8296 9678

Fixtures / Results – First Half of Season

All fixtures are played on Pitch 7

In line with the FA Youth Development Programme the Intermediate League will be a non competitive league and as such we will not be publishing any league results. The Cup Competition will competitive.

10th September 2016

Cotswold Casuals

v Lumley Leopards

Matlock Marauders

v Nonsuch Knights

St Dunstans Dynamos

v West Sutton Warriors
 .
17th September 2016

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

Nonsuch Knights

Cotswold Casuals

v

West Sutton Warriors

Matlock Marauders

 v

Lumley Leopards
 .
24th September 2016

West Sutton Warriors

v

Matlock Marauders

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

Cotswold Casuals

Nonsuch Knights

v

Lumley Leopards
 .
1st October 2016
 Nonsuch Knights v  West Sutton Warriors
Lumley Leopards v  St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 Matlock Marauders v  Cotswold Casuals
.
8th October 2016
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
 1st Round 1st Leg

Nonsuch Knights

4

v

1  Lumley Leopards

West Sutton Warriors

0

v

 0 Cotswold Casuals

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

1

v

1  Matlock Marauders
.
 15th October 2016

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

v

Matlock Marauders

West Sutton Warriors

v

Lumley Leopards

Nonsuch Knights

v

Cotswold Casuals
 .
22nd October 2016

Matlock Marauders

v

Cotswold Casuals

West Sutton Warriors

v

Nonsuch Knights

Lumley Leopards

v

St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 .
29th October 2016

Lumley Leopards

v

Cotswold Casuals

Nonsuch Knights

v

Matlock Marauders

West Sutton Warriors

v

St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 .
5th November 2016

Matlock Marauders

v

St Dunstan’s Dynamos

Lumley Leopards

v

West Sutton Warriors

Cotswold Casuals

v

Nonsuch Knights
12th November 2016
West Sutton Warriors v Costwold Casuals
Lumley Leopards v Matlock Marauders
Nonsuch Nights v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
 .
19th November 2016
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
1st Round 2nd Leg
St Dunstan’s Dynamos  2

v

8 Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights  2

v

2 West Sutton Warriors
Lumley Leopards 1

v

4 Matlock Marauders
 .
26th November 2016
Lumley Leopards v Nonsuch Knights
Costwold Casuals v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Matlock Marauders v West Sutton Warriors

Fixtures / Results – Second Half of Season

3rd December 2016
       
               St Dunstans Dynamos

  v
 Nonsuch Knights
                      Cotswold Casuals   v West Sutton Warriors
                     Lumley Leapords   v Matlock Marauders
 .
10th December 2016
West Sutton Warriors v Matlock Marauders
St Dunstans Dynamos v Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights v Lumley Leopards
17th December 2016        
Nonsuch Knights v West Sutton Warriors
St Dunstans Dynamos v Lumley Leopards
Cotswold Casuals v Matlock Marauders
       
24th & 31st December 2016 No Football
7th January 2017        
 Cotswold Casuals v Lumley Leopards
 Matlock Marauders v Nonsuch Knights
 St Dunstans Dynamos v West Sutton Warriors
       
14th January 2017Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
      Semi Final
9:30

West Sutton Warriors P v P  Nonsuch Knights
11:00
Matlock Marauders P v  P  Cotswold Casuals
         
21st January 2017
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
 Semi Final
 9:30am         West Sutton Warriors  P   v  P Nonsuch Knights
11:00am            Matlock Marauders P  v  P Cotswold Casuals
28th January 2017
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
Semi Final
9:30am                                West Sutton Warriors  3   v  0 Nonsuch Knights
11:00am                                  Matlock Marauders  1   v 7 Cotswold Casuals
4th February 2017
       
 St Dunstans Dynamos v Matlock Marauders
 West Sutton Warriors v Lumley Leopards
 Nonsuch Knights v Cotswold Casuals
 .        
11th February 2017        
Lumley Leopards v Cotswold Casuals
Nonsuch Knights v Matlock Marauders
West Sutton Warriors v St Dunstans Dynamos
       
18th February 2017
     
Matlock Marauders

v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Lumley Leopards
v West Sutton Warriors
Nonsuch Knights
v Cotswold Casuals
 .        
25th February 2017
       
West Sutton Warriors
v   Cotswold Casuals
Lumley Leopards
v Matlock Marauders
Nonsuch Knights
v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
.
4th March 2017
            Nonsuch Knights v Lumley Leopards
            St Dunstan’s Dynamos v Costwold Casuals
               Matlock Marauders
 v   West Sutton Warriors
11th March 2017
Matlock Marauders v Cotswold Casuals
West Sutton Warriors v Nonsuch Knights
Lumley Leopards v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
18th March 2017
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup Final
 Cup Final
9:30am                                West Sutton Warriors 0 v 2 Cotswold Casuals (after extra time)
25th March 2017
West Sutton Warriors v St Dunstan’s Dynamos
Matlock Marauders v Nonsuch Knights
Lumley Leopards v Cotswold Casuals
Be Sociable, Share!