Cadets 2019-20 Fixtures

First Match: 09:30 am Kick-Off
Second Match: 10:30 am Kick-Off
Third Match:   11:30 am Kick – Off

Fixtures - First Half of Season

All fixtures are played on Pitch 5

In line with the FA Youth Development Programme the Cadets League will be a non competitive league and as such we will not be publishing any league results. The Cup Competition will competitive.

7th September 2019

Pythons

  v Cobras

Anacondas

v Taipans

Vipers

v Boas
14th September 2019

Taipans

v

Vipers

Anacondas

v

Pythons

Cobras

v

Boas
21st September 2019

Anacondas

v

Boas

Cobras

v

Vipers
 Taipans   v  Pythons
28th September 2019
Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
1st Round 1st Leg

Cobras

 3

v

Pythons

Taipans

0

v

6 Vipers

Boas

v

Anacondas
5th October 2019

Vipers

v

Pythons

Taipans

v

Boas
 Cobras   v Anacondas
12th October 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup  1st Round 2nd Leg

Anacondas

v

 9 Vipers

Taipans

v

11 Cobras

Boas

 2

v

 8 Pythons
19th October 2019

Anacondas

v

Vipers

Boas

v

Pythons

Taipans

v

Cobras
26th October 2019

Cobras

v

Boas

Pythons

v

Vipers

Taipans

v

Anacondas
2nd November 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup  1st Round 3rd Leg

Anacondas

v

Taipans

Pythons

P

v

P Vipers

Cobras

P

v

Boas
9th November 2019

Taipans

v

Boas

Vipers

v

Cobras

Pythons

v

Anacondas
16th November 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup
 1st Round 4th Leg
Pythons  7 v 1 Anacondas
Boas  3 v 7 Taipans
Cobras v Vipers
23rd November 2019
 

Cobras

 P

v

 P Anacondas

Taipans

P

v

 P Pythons

Boas

P

v

P Vipers
30th November 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup  1st Round 3rd Leg
Anacondas  4   v  5 Taipans
Pythons  1   v  0 Vipers
Cobras  3   v  3 Boas
7th December 2019
Cobras   v Anacondas
Taipans   v Pythons
Boas   v Vipers

Fixtures - Second Half of Season

14th December 2019Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup       1st Round 5th Leg 

Boas

v

Vipers

Anacondas

v

Cobras

Taipans

v

Pythons
         
21st & 28th December 2019       No football
         
4th January 2020
Pythons   v Boas
Taipans   v Cobras
Vipers   v Anacondas
11th January 2020
Taipans   v Vipers
Boas   v Anacondas
Cobras   v Pythons
18th January 2020        

Anacondas

v

Vipers

Boas

v

Pythons

Cobras

v

Taipans
         
25th January 2020        

Pythons

v

Cobras

Anacondas

v

Boas

Vipers

v

Taipans
         
1st February 2020
       
                          Vipers  v  Pythons
                        Anacondas v Taipans
Boas v Cobras
8th February 2020Steve Bosdet Memorial Cup Semi final
9:30am                          v
11:00am v
15th February 2020

Boas

v Taipans

Cobras

v Vipers

Anacondas

v Pythons
22nd February 2020
       
        Anacondas   v Cobras
      Pythons   v Taipans
Vipers   v Boas
29th February 2020
Boas v Pythons
Taipans v Cobras
Vipers v Anacondas
7th March 2020
Taipans v Vipers
Boas v Anacondas
Cobras v Pythons
To be confirmed Steve Bosdet Cup Final
v
Be Sociable, Share!